University of Mumbai

Department of Students’ Development

55th Inter-Collegiate/Institute/Department Youth Festival AY-2022-23


Go Back

Final Round Result

Event : One Act Play Group A (Marathi) (Theatre)

Sr. No. Slot No Name of the College Name of the Student/s Result
1 12 Bhavan's College, Andheri

Aswalkar Shivani Ashok

Baikar Sejal Suresh

Bhatkar Saniket Mohan

Deogaonkar Kimaya Madan

Mansuri Kaynaat Rashid

Prabhupatkar Shravani Uday

Sakpal Krunali Sanjay

Sawant Vedant Santosh

Warang Pranjal Kishor

FIRST RANK
2 23 Vidyavardhinis Annasaheb Vartak College Arts, Kedarnath Malhotra College of Commerce, E.S.Andrades College of Science, Vasai

Alim aditya Arjun

Bansode Sudip Dattatray

Kadam Riya Vithal

Khedekar Prerna Vinayak

More Tulsi Raju

Naik Parag Shashikant

Pawar Dipali Mohandas

Rajput Yash Kishor

Yadav Sanket Rakesh

FIRST RANK
3 06 Bhanumati Kishandas Shroff College of Arts and Maganlal Hargovinddas Shroff College of Commerce, Kandivli

Bhatt Dhwani Bhavesh

Chivate Sahil Saurabh

Goradia Manav Bharat

Kangude Atharva Subhash

Nadaf Mohd. kaif Shakeel

Savla Harsh Arun

Shah Nandini Uday

Vyas Drashti Yogesh

Yadav Kaushalya Amarnath

SECOND RANK
4 19 K.G. Joshi College of Arts and N.G. Bedekar College of Commerce, Thane

Ambekar Riddhi Vinayak

Andhare Rohit Yedba

Durgule Sujal Anil

Ghosalkar Sarthaki Ramesh

Khandelwal Karan Lalit

Shewale Bhushan Manoj

Shirke Kajal Jayram

Vaidya Rohan Milind

Valunjkar Ruta Nishad

SECOND RANK
5 14 Vinayak Ganesh Vaze College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Mulund

Barnwal Tanmay Prabhu

Deokule Prathamesh Surendra

Desai Chaitanya Dhananjay

Jadhav Shubham Dilip

Keni Bhushan Pramod

Sane Utkarsha Uttam

THIRD RANK
6 15 Mulund College of Commerce, Mulund

Chaurasiya Kartik Ramvilas

Desai Advait Mangesh

Dhongade Kaustubh Vasant

Jadhav Shruti Anil

Palav Shruti Santosh

Shinde Shreyash Tushar

Sutar Hardik Sanjay

Ughade Durva Naresh

THIRD RANK
7 21 M.L. Dahanukar College of Commerce, Vile Parle

Gavas Sarth Santosh

Hedau Ravisha Anil

Jagtap Kunal Hemant

Pol Prajwal Avinash

Pradhan Shreeya Parag

Satam Drusti Yashwant

Thawali Shantanu Dilip

THIRD RANK
8 11 R.A. Podar College of Commerce and Economics, Matunga

Agawane Diksha Sukhdev

Daggaonkar Siddhart Chandrabhushan

Jadhav Aditya Prakash

More Riya Dhananjay

Parab Sarthak Keshav

Parab Shrinidhi Nitin

Pawar Deven Kailas

Pawar Ronit Sandeep

Waghe Mayur Kamalakar

CONSOLATION
9 18 Changu Kana Thakur Arts, Commerce and Science College, New Panvel

More Parin Mangesh

Narwade Snehal Pralhad

CONSOLATION

Best Actor / Actress

Sr. No. Slot No College Name Student Name Result
1 14 Vinayak Ganesh Vaze College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Mulund Keni Bhushan Pramod FIRST RANK
2 12 Bhavan's College, Andheri Warang Pranjal Kishor FIRST RANK
3 15 Mulund College of Commerce, Mulund Palav Shruti Santosh SECOND RANK
4 21 M.L. Dahanukar College of Commerce, Vile Parle Jagtap Kunal Hemant SECOND RANK
5 21 M.L. Dahanukar College of Commerce, Vile Parle Pradhan Shreeya Parag THIRD RANK
6 23 Vidyavardhinis Annasaheb Vartak College Arts, Kedarnath Malhotra College of Commerce, E.S.Andrades College of Science, Vasai Bansode Sudip Dattatray THIRD RANK
7 03 Maharshi Dayanand College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Parel Parkar Siddhi Ravindra CONSOLATION
8 02 Kirti M. Dongursee College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Dadar Katkar Shreyash Subhash CONSOLATION
9 11 R.A. Podar College of Commerce and Economics, Matunga More Riya Dhananjay CONSOLATION
10 11 R.A. Podar College of Commerce and Economics, Matunga Parab Sarthak Keshav CONSOLATION
11 14 Vinayak Ganesh Vaze College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Mulund Sane Utkarsha Uttam CONSOLATION
12 12 Bhavan's College, Andheri Sakpal Krunali Sanjay CONSOLATION
13 06 Bhanumati Kishandas Shroff College of Arts and Maganlal Hargovinddas Shroff College of Commerce, Kandivli Bhatt Dhwani Bhavesh CONSOLATION
14 19 K.G. Joshi College of Arts and N.G. Bedekar College of Commerce, Thane Durgule Sujal Anil CONSOLATION
15 19 K.G. Joshi College of Arts and N.G. Bedekar College of Commerce, Thane Ambekar Riddhi Vinayak CONSOLATION
16 08 Satish Pradhan Dnyanasadhana College, Thane Manchekar Sakshi Manoj CONSOLATION
17 10 St. John College of Humanities and Sciences, Palghar Jagtap Pragati Vishwas CONSOLATION
18 24 Sonopant Dandekar Arts, V.S. Apte Commerce and M.H. Mehta Science College, Palghar Gharat Soham Kalpesh CONSOLATION
19 24 Sonopant Dandekar Arts, V.S. Apte Commerce and M.H. Mehta Science College, Palghar Gaikwad Shreya Rajesh CONSOLATION
20 18 Changu Kana Thakur Arts, Commerce and Science College, New Panvel Narwade Snehal Pralhad CONSOLATION
21 07 T.B. Kadam College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Khed Jadhav Sanika Santosh CONSOLATION
22 05 D.B.J. College, Chiplun Kamble Kranti Kailas CONSOLATION
23 22 R.P. Gogate College of Arts and Science and R.V. Jogalekar College of Commerce, Ratnagiri Vandkar Aarya Sameer CONSOLATION
24 22 R.P. Gogate College of Arts and Science and R.V. Jogalekar College of Commerce, Ratnagiri Govilkar Shubham Ashok CONSOLATION
25 09 Sant Rawool Maharaj College, Kudal Kunte Sanika Prasad CONSOLATION
26 09 Sant Rawool Maharaj College, Kudal Kashalikar Shefali Narayan CONSOLATION