University of Mumbai

Department of Students’ Development

55th Inter-Collegiate/Institute/Department Youth Festival AY-2022-23


Go Back

Final Round Result

Event : Indian Folk Dance (Dance)

Sr. No. Slot No Name of the College Name of the Student/s Result
1 05 K.P.B. Hinduja College of Commerce, Charni Road

Agrawal Rishika Pramod

Damania Maitri Bharat

Dcosta Luiza Felicio

Doshi Krishi Jignesh

Iyer Siddhika Anantha

Jain Vidhi Hasmukh

Joshi Dhruti Nimesh

Nair Megha Shivan

Sakpal Priti Santosh

Tiwari Muskan Anjanikumar

FIRST RANK
2 24 Western College of Commerce, Vashi

Lokhande Shubham Sunil

Mestri Prachi Suresh

Murmu Ratan

Pal Priti Ramkripal

Patil Swaraj Vijay

Phansopkar Nidhi Kiran

Rokade Manasi Babasaheb

Sutar Pradnya Hanamant

Vanja Sagar Kalubhai

Varghese Stalin Santosh

FIRST RANK
3 51 Model College, Dombivli

Apte Amolika Amol

Dandekar Nidhi Shrikant

Deshpande Ketki Umakant

Kulkarni Shambhavi Chitamber

Mhatre Harshada Yashwant

Nair Ganga Unnikrishnan

Nair Megha Sunil

Nair Nandana Premkumar

Randhir Siddhi Sanjay

Solanki Khushi Vinod

FIRST RANK
4 30 Vivek College of Commerce, Goregaon

- Alen J yesudhas

- Ayshwarya Ayyappan

- Krishidraja Mathi

- Mukesh Laxmanan

- Sutharsan Baskar

Bodhare Pradnya Jitendra

Dongare Vaishnavi Vinayak

Jadhav Tejas Shankar

Mule Bhavika Hemant

Shetty Megha Bhaskar

SECOND RANK
5 14 Sonopant Dandekar Arts, V.S. Apte Commerce and M.H. Mehta Science College, Palghar

Chaudhari Neema Kanaram

Dhanu Srushti Rajesh

Lade Neha Deepak

Mahamant Jasmine Pappu

Mangela Saloni Sunil

Meher Vaishnavi Praful

Patel Astha Kalpesh

Patil Shrungi Rajesh

SECOND RANK
6 01 Arts and Commerce College, Juchandra

Gaud Ritik Rakesh

Gound Vishal Dinesh

Khatik Ayaan Rauf

Mhatre Viraj Rajesh

Pal Suraj Ramrup

Patil Vinit Kailas

Rajpurohit Rajvardhan Vikramsingh

Rathod Bhavik Sukhdev

Thakre Aakash Premkumar

Vishwakarma Aniket Dilip

SECOND RANK
7 19 St. John College of Humanities and Sciences, Palghar

Dutta Sneha Chandan

Jani Diya Rajesh

Lade Shreya Rajesh

Nadar Katherin Thilotthamma

Patare Mansi Ravindra

Raulo Sonali Sanatan

Sharma Anjali Binay

Singh Nikita Vijendrapratap

Soni Khushi Rajesh

Vartha Astha Antu

SECOND RANK
8 25 Shankar Narayan College of Arts and Commerce, Bhayander

Burla Jasmine Raju

Chinchalkar Yashika Santosh

Gaud Riya Murli

Jha Mahima Manoj

Jhadhav Saloni Sharad

Prajapati Kajal Acchelal

Singh Khushi Ramesh

Singh Rashmi Jabbar

Solanki Rita Vilaschand

Thakur Tulsi Ashok

SECOND RANK
9 26 D.B.J. College, Chiplun

Bhekare Atharv Vijay

Kadam Dhanashri Bajarang

Kadam Tanvi Arun

Khetale Tanvi Surendra

Kolvankar Laranya Kaushik

Lohar Sanskar Santosh

Patankar Bhushana Gajanan

Salvi Rushikesh Prakash

Savartkar Prathamesh Ashok

Shinde Gayatri Santosh

SECOND RANK
10 34 Sant Gadge Maharaj College of Commerce and Economics, Girgaon

Agrwal Vinit Vikas

Jaiswar Vikas Suresh

Kharose Akshay Lahu

Maikal Laxman Chandrakant

Narvekar Akshay Ajit

Nevarekar Aditya Anant

Palkar Prasenjeet Shivanand

Paswan Nirajkumar Madan

Salla Vishal Baburao

Singh Lalit Prakash

THIRD RANK
11 06 M.L. Dahanukar College of Commerce, Vile Parle

Acharya Anvitha Ashok

Alwe Sahil Laxman

Avhad vishal Ramdas

Dhotre Rutuja Sudesh

Dhotre Rutuja Sudesh

Kadam Aarya Ajit

Mhaske Gautam Prabhakar

Narkar Mardavi Harishchandra

Poojari Himanshu Devraj

Poojari Shrutika Manohar

Sonawane Darshan Vijay

THIRD RANK
12 27 Arts, Science and Commerce College, Mokhada

Bhogade Vaman Bhau

Dakhane Nitin Ramji

Dhodi Pranali Nivrutti

Dhondga Chandrakala Ganpat

Jadhav Akshay Jayram

Korda Chandrakant Devram

Mali Nisha Mohan

Moule Lalita Ananta

Padher Sachin Sonu

Warghade Mittal Kamalakar

THIRD RANK
13 15 Dnyandeep College of Science and Commerce, Bhadgaon, Khed

Bhuvad Anisha Mahesh

Desai Neha Santosh

Ghosalkar Mitali Sachin

Jadhav Roshan Shivdas

Jagdale Vaishnavi Ajit

Kamble Prasad Mukund

Khan Hasan Munaf

Mahadik Rasik Santosh

Shinde Prathamesh Dattaram

Vichale Nandini Prakash

THIRD RANK
14 07 R.P. Gogate College of Arts and Science and R.V. Jogalekar College of Commerce, Ratnagiri

Bomble Akansha Vijay

Dalvi Saniya Anil

Dhanawade Rani Prabhakar

Kadam Hritik Anant

Khadpe Sakshi Sunil

Khapale Sayali Pandurang

Khedkar Aastha Vilas

Nachankar Saee Satish

Todankar Rutali Sanjay

Wadekar Sanika Dilip

THIRD RANK
15 02 S.K. Patil Sindhudurg Mahavidyalaya, Malvan

Jadhav Rahul Santosh

Kandalgaonkar Vijaya Rajan

Katvankar Tejas Santosh

Lad Dhaneshwari Milind

Maral Rina Jitendra

Morvekar Mithil Jitendra

Pol Tejas Vijay

Rawool Srushti Arvind

Revandkar Dipshikha Ravindra

Thakur Chaitanya Uday

THIRD RANK
16 46 Achara College of Management Studies, Achara

Desai Snehal Shankar

Desai Tanuja Chandrakant

Golatkar Ritesh Pravin

Kharade Karina Uday

Lad Gaurav Rajendra

Lad Harshali Anil

Lad Sakshi Anil

Mestry Harshad Dilipkumar

Mungekar Mayuri Nandkumar

Patil Vaishnavi Prashant

THIRD RANK
17 29 Sant Rawool Maharaj College, Kudal

Gavas Harshada Tatyaram

Harmalkar Nikita Ramchandra

Khavanekar Chaitali Suresh

Mestri Dhanashri Bhikaji

Mestri Divya Arun

Parab Tanmayi Krushnaji

Rawool Sakshi Arvind

Rawool Sayali Anil

Vengurlekar Sonal Gopal

THIRD RANK
18 60 Anna Leela College of Commerce and Economics and Shobha Jayaram Shetty College for BMS, Kurla

Ansari Naziya bano Abdul sattar

Chindarkar Vedant

Mabian Kiran

More Sakshi

Mourya Rohan

Rai Shruti

Shetty Deeksha

Singh Jit

Swaliha Sayyed Fathimath

Talla Sakshi

CONSOLATION
19 31 NES Ratnam College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Bhandup

Bamame Shaijal Krishna

Bhoir Gaurav Ganesh

Chaurasiya Ishika Santosh

Jadhav Sakshi Anil

Katari Bhumika Jagdish

Lokhande Sanika Shashikanth

Mudaliyar Saraniya Shakthival

Pandey Komal Rameshchandra

Singh Shivanshu Satyendra

Sonar Riya Manoj

CONSOLATION
20 54 S.M. Shetty College of Science, Commerce and Management Studies, Powai

Mejari Mrunal Abhay

Monterio Danica Kajmil

Nair Gopika Sasindran

Sahu Lakshmipriya Kishor

Salian Nidhi Yoganand

Shetty Ashmitha Ramkumar

Shetty Disha Shekhar

Shetty Nikita Satish

Shetty Shruti Raju

Shetty Vaishanya Vishwanath

CONSOLATION
21 55 Nalanda Nrityakala Mahavidyalaya, Vile Parle

Acharya Mohanraj Kumar

Darak Kanak Brijkishor

Galbale Rutika Dilip

Nair Abhijit Ajikumar

Patil Shaayaree Kopinesh

Pawar Avantika Pandurang

Potnis Riddhi Deepak

Pujara Kavya Amit

Ramanatan Anushkaa Rajamani

Varma Kavya Sunil

CONSOLATION
22 21 Manjunath College of Commerce, Thakurli

Chandan Kirthika Manjunath

Chavan Neha Ganesh

Choudhari Shivani Sunil

Makwana Krishna Mahesh

Maurya Sargam Sohanlal

Maurya Shweta Akhilesh

Pawar Simran Jayesh

Singh Shubham Manoj

Swar Saloni Sandeep

Tiwari Pritesh Manoj

CONSOLATION
23 56 Bhaskar Waman Thakur College of Science, Yashvant Keshav Patil College of Commerce, Vidhya Dayanand Patil College of Arts, Virar

Asare Akanksha Mukesh

Deo Krunit Nilkanth

Dubey Abhay

Jadhav Shubham Sanjay

Kadav Sayali Tanaji

Khan Irfan Md shaid

Kudav sneha Tukaram

Pawar Rohini Vitthal

Rajak Laxmi Hiralal

Tawde Nilesh

CONSOLATION
24 45 K.L.E. Society's Science and Commerce College, Kalamboli

Bhonkar Sakshi Nitin

Bisure Shivani Santosh

Kadam Swapnali Pruthviraj

Kadu Tejal Tanaji

Sharma Tanu Ajaykumar

Shetty Shriraksha Ramesh

Singh Kajal Sushil

Singh Nidhi Surendar

CONSOLATION
25 50 Smt. Indirabai G. Kulkarni Arts College, J. B. Sawant Science College and Sau. Janakibai Dhondo Kunte Commerce College, Alibaug (JSM College)

Beloskar Kasturi Anil

Goyar Raina Rajesh

Gurav Anuja Sanjay

Koli Purva Satyawan

Mhatre Isha Rajendra

More Manasi Sanjay

Patil Mrudula Prafulla

Patil Vaishnavi Atmaram

Shelke Mayuri Madhukar

Shetty Sahana Suresh

CONSOLATION
26 47 T.B. Kadam College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Khed

Baikar Vaishnavi Dilip

Dalvi Pranali Prakash

Dalvi Samiksha Nandkumar

Drekar Manasi Umesh

Jadhav Bhakti Sunil

Jadhav Sanika Santosh

Khade Pranita Vinod

Mhadlekar Jagruti Maruti

More Prajakta Santosh

Shigwan Pratiksha Ramesh

CONSOLATION
27 43 Shri. S.H. Kelkar College of Arts, Commerce and Science, Devgad

Akshimani Renuka Mahadev

Gaonkar Shravani Rohidas

Gogate Dipali Bharat

Gurav Renuka Narayan

Kadam Veena Anand

Kamtekar Maithili Sunil

Kubal Mayuri Milind

Masurkar Prajakta Vasant

Narvekar Divya Rajan

Paradkar Siddhi Sudhakar

CONSOLATION