University of Mumbai
Department of Students’ Development 14th Inter-Collegiate/Institute/Department
Avishkar Research Convention
AY-2019-20

District Round Result

Zone VI : (Ratnagiri District)

Sr. No. Category Level Name of the College Name of the Participants Status
1 Humanities, Languages and Fine Arts UG D.B.J. College, Chiplun Shinde Roshani Ravikant
Selected
2 Humanities, Languages and Fine Arts UG D.B.J. College, Chiplun Bapat Akshata Prakash
Mehendale Viraj Vikas
Selected
3 Humanities, Languages and Fine Arts UG R.P. Gogate college of Arts and Science and R.V. Jogalekar Collegeof Commerce, Ratnagiri Horambe Shubharani Shivadas
Sathe Pournima Chandrakant
Selected
4 Humanities, Languages and Fine Arts UG D.B.J. College, Chiplun Mahadik Divya Gajanan
Malgunkar Akshaya Suresh
Selected
5 Humanities, Languages and Fine Arts UG R.P. Gogate college of Arts and Science and R.V. Jogalekar Collegeof Commerce, Ratnagiri Ramane Rakesh Ramesh
Nivalkar Sopan Balkrushna
Selected
6 Humanities, Languages and Fine Arts PG R.P. Gogate college of Arts and Science and R.V. Jogalekar Collegeof Commerce, Ratnagiri Radye Prajakta Rajesh
Selected
7 Humanities, Languages and Fine Arts PG R.P. Gogate college of Arts and Science and R.V. Jogalekar Collegeof Commerce, Ratnagiri Kher Charuta Tushar
Dhanavade Shital Santosh
Selected
8 Commerce, Management and Law UG R.P. Gogate college of Arts and Science and R.V. Jogalekar Collegeof Commerce, Ratnagiri Surve Mohini Mahendra
Shirke Riya Vikas
Selected
9 Commerce, Management and Law UG S. P. Hegshetye Arts, Commerce and Science College, Mirjole Kamble Saurav Anand
Desai Yash Ramesh
Bhosale Sanathkumar Sunil
Khan Saba Sameer
Captain Mohammad rahat Salim
Selected
10 Commerce, Management and Law UG D.B.J. College, Chiplun Walmik Shibani Deepak
Selected
11 Commerce, Management and Law UG R.P. Gogate college of Arts and Science and R.V. Jogalekar Collegeof Commerce, Ratnagiri Prabhu Chinmay Suresh
Shetye Prathmesh Nandakumar
Selected
12 Commerce, Management and Law PG D.B.J. College, Chiplun Bebal Nagina Firdos aslam
Selected
13 Commerce, Management and Law PG R.P. Gogate college of Arts and Science and R.V. Jogalekar Collegeof Commerce, Ratnagiri Shinde Rutuja Rajendra
Selected
14 Commerce, Management and Law PG D.B.J. College, Chiplun Shinde Rakshanda Santosh
Selected
15 Commerce, Management and Law PG D.B.J. College, Chiplun Desai Afifa Irfan
Selected
16 Commerce, Management and Law PG D.B.J. College, Chiplun Palkar Snehal Rajeev
Selected
17 Pure Sciences UG R.P. Gogate college of Arts and Science and R.V. Jogalekar Collegeof Commerce, Ratnagiri Shitole Ganesh Govind
Sohani Sanket Suhas
Selected
18 Pure Sciences UG R.P. Gogate college of Arts and Science and R.V. Jogalekar Collegeof Commerce, Ratnagiri Rane Purva Ravindra
Gogate Tanvi Sanjay
Selected
19 Pure Sciences UG R.P. Gogate college of Arts and Science and R.V. Jogalekar Collegeof Commerce, Ratnagiri Salvi Sakshi Hemant
Alim Sahil Santosh
Selected
20 Pure Sciences UG R.P. Gogate college of Arts and Science and R.V. Jogalekar Collegeof Commerce, Ratnagiri Pokharanakar Mugdha Mahesh
Desai Muktai Milind
Selected
21 Pure Sciences UG R.P. Gogate college of Arts and Science and R.V. Jogalekar Collegeof Commerce, Ratnagiri Madre Nubira Iqbal
Jadhav Sayali Vilas
Selected
22 Pure Sciences PG R.P. Gogate college of Arts and Science and R.V. Jogalekar Collegeof Commerce, Ratnagiri Chavan Prakash Vasant
Selected
23 Pure Sciences PG R.P. Gogate college of Arts and Science and R.V. Jogalekar Collegeof Commerce, Ratnagiri Yadav Swapnali Surendra
Shigavan Trushnali Krishna
Selected
24 Agriculture and Animal Husbandry UG Dapoli Urban Bank Senior College, Dapoli Shambhavi Suhas Khanvilkar
.chicktay Taiba Jouhar
Selected
25 Agriculture and Animal Husbandry PG Dapoli Urban Bank Senior College, Dapoli Bapat Manshi Ajay
Naguthane Sania Liyakat
Selected
26 Agriculture and Animal Husbandry PG Dapoli Urban Bank Senior College, Dapoli Desai Manali Ramakant
Selected
27 Engineering and Technology UG Dapoli Urban Bank Senior College, Dapoli Mahaske Vishakha Vilas
Selected
28 Engineering and Technology UG D.B.J. College, Chiplun Bidwadkar Rutuja Rajendra
Shirke Rasika Pramod
Selected
29 Engineering and Technology PG D.B.J. College, Chiplun Agre Vidya Ganesh
Dalwai Humaira A. rahiman
Selected
30 Medicine and Pharmacy UG Dapoli Urban Bank Senior College, Dapoli memon Hanifama Hanif
Shivanjali Suhas khanvilkar
Selected