University of Mumbai
Department of Students’ Development 14th Inter-Collegiate/Institute/Department
Avishkar Research Convention
AY-2019-20

District Round Result

Zone V : (Raigad District)

Sr. No. Category Level Name of the College Name of the Participants Status
1 Humanities, Languages and Fine Arts UG Mahatma Phule Arts, Science and Commerce College, Panvel Brahmane Riddhi Devendra
Mali Nisha Arvind
Selected
2 Humanities, Languages and Fine Arts UG Uran College of Commerce and Arts, Uran Mandelkar Aarti Deepak
Selected
3 Humanities, Languages and Fine Arts UG Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Mahad Chakradev Poorva Vikrant
Selected
4 Humanities, Languages and Fine Arts PG Pillai College of Arts, Commerce and Science, New Panvel Chilap Sayali Sunil
Negi Sanjay Birendrasingh
Deshmukh Arshi Afzal
Selected
5 Humanities, Languages and Fine Arts PG Changu Kana Thakur Arts, Commerce and Science College, New Panvel Desai Yashasvi Vikas
Bhat Radhika Prabhakar
Gavandi Ankita Mahendra
Selected
6 Commerce, Management and Law UG Dr. Chintamanrao Deshmukh and Sau K.G.Tamhane Arts College, Roha Modi Anjalee Anil
Selected
7 Commerce, Management and Law UG Changu Kana Thakur Arts, Commerce and Science College, New Panvel Ganiga Prakrathi Ganesh
Bothare Mrunal Prashant
Selected
8 Commerce, Management and Law UG Pillai College of Arts, Commerce and Science, New Panvel Kumarankandath Vrinda Madhusoodanan
Selected
9 Commerce, Management and Law PG Changu Kana Thakur Arts, Commerce and Science College, New Panvel Hawaldar Saurabh Pravin
Selected
10 Commerce, Management and Law PG Changu Kana Thakur Arts, Commerce and Science College, New Panvel Mhashelkar Vaibhavi Dhananjay
Selected
11 Commerce, Management and Law PPG Changu Kana Thakur Arts, Commerce and Science College, New Panvel Joshi Trupti Mandar
Selected
12 Commerce, Management and Law PPG Pillai College of Arts, Commerce and Science, New Panvel Bane Shravan Subhash
Selected
13 Commerce, Management and Law PPG Pillai College of Arts, Commerce and Science, New Panvel Kudav Girish Prakash
Selected
14 Commerce, Management and Law TH Changu Kana Thakur Arts, Commerce and Science College, New Panvel Sathe Sonali Ashutosh
Selected
15 Commerce, Management and Law TH Pillai College of Arts, Commerce and Science, New Panvel Menezes Alwin Jerome
Selected
16 Pure Sciences UG Ramsheth Thakur College of Commerce and Science, Kharghar Singh Geeta Mukesh
Choudhary Jyoti -
Selected
17 Pure Sciences UG Ramsheth Thakur College of Commerce and Science, Kharghar Dalvi Riddhi Dilip
Virkud Nimish -
Selected
18 Pure Sciences UG K.E.S. Anandibai Pradhan Science College, Nagothane Dighe Disha Dattatreya
Gurav Vishakha Vijay
Mhatre Nivedita Vilas
Tikone Harshali Sudhir
Selected
19 Pure Sciences UG Pillai HOC College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Rasayani Sonawane Prathamesh Ramdas
Rawat Deepak Umesh
Selected
20 Pure Sciences UG Pillai College of Arts, Commerce and Science, New Panvel Dubey Jyoti Ajay
Kumbhar Amruta Prakash
Hiremath Bhagyashree Parvatlingayya
Selected
21 Pure Sciences PG Changu Kana Thakur Arts, Commerce and Science College, New Panvel Niklankar Gauri Vinayak
Selected
22 Pure Sciences PG Pillai College of Arts, Commerce and Science, New Panvel Kharose Pooja Nilendra
Ambavane Hrutuja Sanjay
joishy Vaidehi Vasudeva
Posam Prachi Prakash
Selected
23 Pure Sciences PPG Changu Kana Thakur Arts, Commerce and Science College, New Panvel Bhagat Shweta Ashok
Selected
24 Agriculture and Animal Husbandry UG Changu Kana Thakur Arts, Commerce and Science College, New Panvel Subramanian Preethi Subramanian
Bhoir Pooja Dilip
Selected
25 Agriculture and Animal Husbandry UG Changu Kana Thakur Arts, Commerce and Science College, New Panvel Tade Aisha Javed
Selected
26 Agriculture and Animal Husbandry PG Pillai College of Arts, Commerce and Science, New Panvel Joshi Tanmay Dnyaneshwar
Rakshaskar Tanushri Bharat
Shetty Rakshita Vasant
Deepak Yash More
Selected
27 Engineering and Technology UG Pillai College of Arts, Commerce and Science, New Panvel Khasale Saket Vivek
Selected
28 Engineering and Technology UG Smt. Indirabai G. Kulkarni Arts College, J. B. Sawant Science College and Sau. Janakibai Dhondo Kunte Commerce College, Alibaug (JSM College) Vartak Vaibhav Sudhakar
Patil Kunjal Sudhir
Patel Vaishnavi Pravin
Juikar Harshal Mangesh
Selected
29 Medicine and Pharmacy UG Pillai College of Arts, Commerce and Science, New Panvel Paul Pristo
Nair Abhilash K
Madhav Mrudula M
Nair Praveen J
Selected
30 Medicine and Pharmacy UG M.B. More Foundations Arts, Commerce and Science Women College, Roha Khair Manali Sainath
Katkar Vidya Dilip
Selected
31 Medicine and Pharmacy PG Changu Kana Thakur Arts, Commerce and Science College, New Panvel Sidhu Ritinder Kaur
Mahulkar Harshala Vidyadhar
Selected