University of Mumbai
Department of Students’ Development 14th Inter-Collegiate/Institute/Department
Avishkar Research Convention
AY-2019-20

District Round Result

Zone I : (Mumbai-1)

Sr. No. Category Level Name of the College Name of the Participants Status
1 Humanities, Languages and Fine Arts UG Ramnarain Ruia College, Matunga Soman Madhura Prashant
Selected
2 Humanities, Languages and Fine Arts UG Ramnarain Ruia College, Matunga Godbole Rasika Avinash
Selected
3 Humanities, Languages and Fine Arts UG Nirmala Niketan College of Home Science, New Marine Lines Kapadia Vazira Yusuf
d’souza Siena -
Kapadia Shirin Yusuf
Kate Shivani -
Selected
4 Humanities, Languages and Fine Arts UG Wilson College, Chowpatty, Charni Road Saboowala Abdul basit Talha
Selected
5 Humanities, Languages and Fine Arts UG D.G. Ruparel College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Mahim Ansurkar Mrunal Mahesh
Selected
6 Humanities, Languages and Fine Arts PG Nirmala Niketan College of Social Work, New Marine Lines Mohite Sonam Sanjay
Selected
7 Humanities, Languages and Fine Arts PG Nirmala Niketan College of Social Work, New Marine Lines Kharat Santosh Natha
Selected
8 Commerce, Management and Law UG Kishinchand Chellaram College, Churchgate Wadher Mitali Rajendra
Maheshwari Girisha Niraj
Selected
9 Commerce, Management and Law UG Kishinchand Chellaram College, Churchgate Fagniya Chelsi Sanjay
Shetty Chinmay Shankar
Potdar Sharvari Shrikant
Jadhav Gaurav Prashant
Selected
10 Commerce, Management and Law UG Kishinchand Chellaram College, Churchgate Morakhia Shanvi Chirag
Jain Siddhi Kishor
Shah Simran Kaushik
Vora Janvi Vikas
Selected
11 Commerce, Management and Law PG Nirmala Niketan College of Home Science, New Marine Lines Thobhani Janvi Vijay
Selected
12 Commerce, Management and Law PG R.A. Podar College of Commerce and Economics, Matunga Tanksali Nikita M.
Selected
13 Commerce, Management and Law TH Nirmala Niketan College of Home Science, New Marine Lines Khedekar Vibhuti Shritej
Selected
14 Pure Sciences UG Guru Nanak Khalsa College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Matunga Jha Bhanukumar Manoj
Nikam Ruchira Anilkumar
Bhabad Anouksha Mahendra
Selected
15 Pure Sciences UG Jai Hind College, Basantsing Institute of Science and J.T. Lalvani College of Commerce, Churchgate Chandak Nandini Gopal
Selected
16 Pure Sciences UG Kirti M. Dongursee College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Dadar Chavan Akshay Ravikant
Selected
17 Pure Sciences UG D.G. Ruparel College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Mahim Chavan Amogh Uday
Kadam Ankita Vilas
Selected
18 Pure Sciences PG D.G. Ruparel College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Mahim Kadge Jatin Nandkumar
Selected
19 Pure Sciences PG Ramnarain Ruia College, Matunga Suthar Jashoda Kishanlal
Selected
20 Pure Sciences PG Kirti M. Dongursee College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Dadar Chavan Aatish Namdev
Bhansali Tanesh Tarun
Boat Faisal Noormohd
Selected
21 Pure Sciences PG Ramnarain Ruia College, Matunga Chitre Arpita Sandeep
Gajendragadakar Revati Suhas
Joshi Mithila Sunil
Selected
22 Agriculture and Animal Husbandry UG Ramnarain Ruia College, Matunga Malpekar Aditya Ashish
Pethe Madhushree Anand
Selected
23 Agriculture and Animal Husbandry UG Vidyalankar School of Information Technology, Wadala Kashavena Vandana Krishnarao
Mulla Muwaj Tajuddin
Selected
24 Agriculture and Animal Husbandry UG Ramnarain Ruia College, Matunga Sukumaran Neha Sukumaran
Bhosale Sayali Ravindra
Satam Subodh Dattavijay
Gosavi Tanmayi Paramanand
Selected
25 Agriculture and Animal Husbandry PG Ramnarain Ruia College, Matunga Parab Akshada Anand
Selected
26 Agriculture and Animal Husbandry PPG Nirmala Niketan College of Home Science, New Marine Lines Sangani Jinal -
Selected
27 Engineering and Technology UG Vidyalankar School of Information Technology, Wadala Ambre Nishant Anil
Nangare Srushti Sushil
Selected
28 Engineering and Technology UG Vidyalankar School of Information Technology, Wadala Kadu Rasika Ramesh
Tripathi Suraj Umashankar
Selected
29 Engineering and Technology UG Vidyalankar School of Information Technology, Wadala Yadav Nisha Shravankumar
Mithaiwala Mansoor Mustansir
Selected
30 Engineering and Technology PG Guru Nanak Khalsa College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Matunga Kadam Shraddha Santosh
Selected
31 Engineering and Technology PG Ramnarain Ruia College, Matunga Patil Ankita P
Selected
32 Engineering and Technology PPG Nirmala Niketan College of Home Science, New Marine Lines Kulkarni Anuja -
Selected
33 Medicine and Pharmacy UG Jai Hind College, Basantsing Institute of Science and J.T. Lalvani College of Commerce, Churchgate Chakravarty Udeshna Padmanav
Zariwala mahesheed Shamim
Jain Himani Dinesh
Selected
34 Medicine and Pharmacy UG Sophia College for Women, Bhulabhai Desai Road Khan Simrah Imran
Selected
35 Medicine and Pharmacy UG Sophia College for Women, Bhulabhai Desai Road Pillai Ira Sunil
Selected
36 Medicine and Pharmacy PG Ramnarain Ruia College, Matunga Patkar Madhura Sudhir
Rahate Kshitija Sachin
Prasad Rani Radhe shyam
Shetye Pratik Anil
Sinha Rohan Sinha
Selected