University of Mumbai
Department of Students’ Development 14th Inter-Collegiate/Institute/Department
Avishkar Research Convention
AY-2019-20

Final Round Result

Sr. No. Category Level Rank Name of the College Name of the Participant/s
1 Humanities, Languages and Fine Arts UGFIRST D.G. Ruparel College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Mahim Ansurkar Mrunal Mahesh
2 Humanities, Languages and Fine Arts UGSECOND Ramnarain Ruia College, Matunga Godbole Rasika Avinash
3 Humanities, Languages and Fine Arts UGTHIRD Wilson College, Chowpatty, Charni Road Saboowala Abdul basit Talha
4 Humanities, Languages and Fine Arts UGCONSOLATION Arts and Commerce College, Juchandra Jadhav Rutuja Rajesh
Sonawane Urmila Shantaram
5 Humanities, Languages and Fine Arts PGFIRST Nirmala Niketan College of Social Work, New Marine Lines Mohite Sonam Sanjay
6 Humanities, Languages and Fine Arts PGSECOND Nirmala Niketan College of Social Work, New Marine Lines Kharat Santosh Natha
7 Humanities, Languages and Fine Arts PGTHIRD Nirmala Niketan College of Home Science, New Marine Lines Nair Aathira -
Gala Priyanka -
Madhwani Priyanshi -
8 Humanities, Languages and Fine Arts PPGFIRST Department of Geography Gawai Nikhil Vilas
Ashtekar Kapil Devidas
9 Commerce, Management and Law UGFIRST Nirmala Niketan College of Home Science, New Marine Lines Ovias Zoya -
Hegde Sarah -
Karthik Lakshmi -
Wani Sanskruti -
10 Commerce, Management and Law UGSECOND Kishinchand Chellaram College, Churchgate Wadher Mitali Rajendra
Maheshwari Girisha Niraj
11 Commerce, Management and Law UGTHIRD Ramanand Arya D.A.V. College, Bhandup Shaikh Sabista Naseem
12 Commerce, Management and Law UGCONSOLATION R.P. Gogate college of Arts and Science and R.V. Jogalekar Collegeof Commerce, Ratnagiri Prabhu Chinmay Suresh
Shetye Prathmesh Nandakumar
13 Commerce, Management and Law PGFIRST R.P. Gogate college of Arts and Science and R.V. Jogalekar Collegeof Commerce, Ratnagiri Shinde Rutuja Rajendra
14 Commerce, Management and Law PGSECOND D.B.J. College, Chiplun Shinde Rakshanda Santosh
15 Commerce, Management and Law PGTHIRD K.G. Joshi College of Arts and N.G. Bedekar College of Commerce, Thane Mishra Ritu Indrajit
16 Commerce, Management and Law PPGFIRST Pillai College of Arts, Commerce and Science, New Panvel Kudav Girish Prakash
17 Commerce, Management and Law PPGSECOND Pillai College of Arts, Commerce and Science, New Panvel Bane Shravan Subhash
18 Commerce, Management and Law THFIRST Department of Commerce Zalkikar Sujata Achyut
19 Commerce, Management and Law THSECOND Changu Kana Thakur Arts, Commerce and Science College, New Panvel Sathe Sonali Ashutosh
20 Pure Sciences UGFIRST Vivekanand Education Societys College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Chembur Ramchandani Sagar Shyam
21 Pure Sciences UGSECOND R.P. Gogate college of Arts and Science and R.V. Jogalekar Collegeof Commerce, Ratnagiri Rane Purva Ravindra
Gogate Tanvi Sanjay
22 Pure Sciences UGTHIRD R.P. Gogate college of Arts and Science and R.V. Jogalekar Collegeof Commerce, Ratnagiri Pokharanakar Mugdha Mahesh
Desai Muktai Milind
23 Pure Sciences UGCONSOLATION Ramsheth Thakur College of Commerce and Science, Kharghar Singh Geeta Mukesh
Choudhary Jyoti -
24 Pure Sciences UGCONSOLATION Ramsheth Thakur College of Commerce and Science, Kharghar Dalvi Riddhi Dilip
Virkud Nimish -
25 Pure Sciences PGFIRST Ramniranjan Jhunjhunwala College, Ghatkopar Gudulkar Susmita Shridhar
26 Pure Sciences PGSECOND Vinayak Ganesh Vaze College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Mulund Inamdar Vrushali Milind
Shraddha Suresh
27 Pure Sciences PGTHIRD D.G. Ruparel College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Mahim Kadge Jatin Nandkumar
28 Pure Sciences PGCONSOLATION Dr. Bhanuben Nanavati College of Pharmacy, Vile Parle Patel Charmi Laxmichand
29 Pure Sciences PPGFIRST Department of Bio-Physics Jaiswal Vinod Deomani
30 Pure Sciences PPGSECOND B.K. Birla College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Kalyan Wakchaure Sandip Vishnu
31 Pure Sciences PPGTHIRD National Centre for Nonoscience and Nanotechnology Borade Prashant Appasaheb
32 Pure Sciences PPGCONSOLATION Department of Computer Science Sen Indrani Suresh
33 Pure Sciences THFIRST Department of Physics Jadhav Sapna Bakul
34 Pure Sciences THSECOND Department of Chemistry Ware Pundlik shivaji
35 Pure Sciences THTHIRD SIES College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Sion (W) Kamble Pramod Ananda
36 Agriculture and Animal Husbandry UGFIRST Saraswati Vidya Bhavan College of Pharmacy, Dombivli Bhanushali Amogh Uday
Pawar Shubham Shivaji
Patil Aniket Tukaram
Nikam Trunal Manohar
Yadav Rahul Bajrangi
37 Agriculture and Animal Husbandry UGSECOND Ramnarain Ruia College, Matunga Malpekar Aditya Ashish
Pethe Madhushree Anand
38 Agriculture and Animal Husbandry UGTHIRD Changu Kana Thakur Arts, Commerce and Science College, New Panvel Tade Aisha Javed
39 Agriculture and Animal Husbandry PGFIRST Dr. Bhanuben Nanavati College of Pharmacy, Vile Parle Kapoor Diksha Manoj
Khatri Raj Niken
40 Agriculture and Animal Husbandry PGSECOND Dr. Bhanuben Nanavati College of Pharmacy, Vile Parle Churi Sayali Rajesh
Gaikwad Sushma Shashikant
41 Agriculture and Animal Husbandry PGTHIRD Nirmala Niketan College of Home Science, New Marine Lines Haque Mubasshira Mazharul
42 Engineering and Technology UGFIRST Dwarkadas J. Sanghvi College of Engineering, Vile Parle Deshmukh Madhura Venkatesh
Teli Dhwani Rajesh
Vichare Prashali Santosh
43 Engineering and Technology UGSECOND Thakur College of Engineering and Technology, Kandivali Pal Vikrant Sunder
Pawar Kunal Shashikant
Patil Pankaj Prakash
44 Engineering and Technology UGTHIRD Saraswati College of Engineering, Kharghar acharekar Harsh vilas
chougule Neha prakash
dalvi Hemant krishna
chavan Krushnali limchand
45 Engineering and Technology UGCONSOLATION Shivajirao S. Jondhale College of Engineering, Dombivli Bonde Riddhesh Jeevan
Rathi Manmohan Surendra
46 Engineering and Technology PGFIRST Guru Nanak Khalsa College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Matunga Kadam Shraddha Santosh
47 Engineering and Technology PGSECOND Dr. Bhanuben Nanavati College of Pharmacy, Vile Parle Raut Adishri Ashok
Sharma Dhvani Sandeep
48 Engineering and Technology PGTHIRD Vivekanand Education Society College of Pharmacy, Chembur Gupta Sumit Gourishankar
49 Engineering and Technology PPGFIRST Thakur College of Engineering and Technology, Kandivali Khairwal Neerajkumari Surajbhan
50 Engineering and Technology PPGSECOND Ramrao Adik Institute of Technology, Nerul Deshpande Himani Saurabh
51 Engineering and Technology PPGTHIRD Ramrao Adik Institute of Technology, Nerul Mukhedkar Moresh Madhukar
52 Engineering and Technology THFIRST Lokmanya Tilak College of Engineering, Kopar Khairane Patil Rachana Yogesh
53 Engineering and Technology THSECOND Pillais Hoc College of Engineering and Technology, Rasayani Nagarajan Karthik
54 Engineering and Technology THTHIRD Vivekanand Education Society's Institute of Technology, Chembur Warke Nilima Vasant
55 Medicine and Pharmacy UGFIRST Bharati Vidyapeeth College of Engineering, Kharghar Yadav Shivraj Bhalchandra
Shetty Anoop Ramanand
Shirsolkar Prajesh Suryakant
Narayane Shreyash Kishorkumar
56 Medicine and Pharmacy UGSECOND Ideal College of Pharmacy and Research, Kalyan Manjrathkar Aditya Arun
Zaware Sujit Suryabhan
Lavande Janhavi Vinayak
Jha Anjali Govind
Bhilare Aniket Pandurang
57 Medicine and Pharmacy UGTHIRD Bombay College of Pharmacy, Kalina Singh Nishant Pramod
Singh Shubham Janak
Prajapati Prachi Pankaj
58 Medicine and Pharmacy PGFIRST Vivekanand Education Society College of Pharmacy, Chembur Tank Shivali Hargovind
Phatak Kshitija Milind
59 Medicine and Pharmacy PGSECOND Bharati Vidyapeeth's College of Pharmacy, Belapur Bhadarge Meghana Shrirang
60 Medicine and Pharmacy PGTHIRD Dr. Bhanuben Nanavati College of Pharmacy, Vile Parle Nikam Mayuri Sitaram
Bodkhe Shraddha Nanasaheb
Shetty Kshitya Narayan
61 Medicine and Pharmacy PGCONSOLATION Bombay College of Pharmacy, Kalina Vasani Heta Sunil
62 Medicine and Pharmacy PPGFIRST Dr. Bhanuben Nanavati College of Pharmacy, Vile Parle Jadhav Mrunal Mohan
63 Medicine and Pharmacy PPGSECOND Dr. Bhanuben Nanavati College of Pharmacy, Vile Parle Sankhe Kaksha Vidhyadhar
64 Medicine and Pharmacy THFIRST Vivekanand Education Society College of Pharmacy, Chembur Korlekar Pradnya -
Tank Shivali Hargovind
Parab Bhagyashri Surendra