Final Round Result

Event : One Act Play Group C (Other than Marathi) (Theatre)

Sr. No. Slot No College Name Result
1 18 D.G. Ruparel College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Mahim FIRST
2 20 Pillai College of Arts, Commerce and Science, New Panvel SECOND
3 10 Maharshi Dayanand College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Parel THIRD
4 06 M.L. Dahanukar College of Commerce, Vile Parle THIRD
5 19 Anna Leela College of Commerce and Economics and Shobha Jayaram Shetty College for BMS, Kurla CONSOLATION
6 11 K.G. Joshi College of Arts and N.G. Bedekar College of Commerce, Thane CONSOLATION
7 08 Shankar Narayan College of Arts and Commerce, Bhayander CONSOLATION

Sr. No. Slot No College Name Student Name Result
1 18 D.G. Ruparel College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Mahim Kardak Jayesh Vijay BEST ACTOR FIRST
2 06 M.L. Dahanukar College of Commerce, Vile Parle Pem Manmeet Mahadeo BEST ACTOR SECOND
3 10 Maharshi Dayanand College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Parel Mohite Rushiket Ashok BEST ACTOR THIRD
4 08 Shankar Narayan College of Arts and Commerce, Bhayander Gawde Aditya Tanaji BEST ACTOR THIRD
5 18 D.G. Ruparel College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Mahim Jawdekar Aditya Deepak BEST ACTOR CONSOLATION
6 10 Maharshi Dayanand College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Parel Nivalkar Pranay Pravin BEST ACTOR CONSOLATION
7 14 Pralhadrai Dalmia Lions College of Commerce and Economics, Malad Tiwari Hemant A BEST ACTOR CONSOLATION
8 21 Chandibai Himathmal Mansukhani College, Ulhasnagar Wankhade Shubham Bhatu BEST ACTOR CONSOLATION
9 04 Changu Kana Thakur Arts, Commerce and Science College, New Panvel Walke Umesh Sanjay BEST ACTOR CONSOLATION
10 04 Changu Kana Thakur Arts, Commerce and Science College, New Panvel More Pratikesh suresh BEST ACTOR CONSOLATION
11 20 Pillai College of Arts, Commerce and Science, New Panvel Mhatre Jaideet Ramesh BEST ACTOR CONSOLATION
12 12 R.P. Gogate college of Arts and Science and R.V. Jogalekar College of Commerce, Ratnagiri Govilkar Shubham Ashock BEST ACTOR CONSOLATION
13 20 Pillai College of Arts, Commerce and Science, New Panvel Shewale Tanvi Shankar BEST ACTRESS FIRST
14 06 M.L. Dahanukar College of Commerce, Vile Parle Padgaonkar Akshata Prasad BEST ACTRESS SECOND
15 11 K.G. Joshi College of Arts and N.G. Bedekar College of Commerce, Thane Patil Vaishnavi Rajendra BEST ACTRESS SECOND
16 13 Bhavan's College, Andheri Naik Gayatri Ulhas BEST ACTRESS THIRD
17 19 Anna Leela College of Commerce and Economics and Shobha Jayaram Shetty College for BMS, Kurla Pawar Simran Anil BEST ACTRESS CONSOLATION
18 19 Anna Leela College of Commerce and Economics and Shobha Jayaram Shetty College for BMS, Kurla Mishra Archana Kumari BEST ACTRESS CONSOLATION
19 16 S.K. Somaiya Degree College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Vidyavihar Shelar Apurva Abhay BEST ACTRESS CONSOLATION
20 08 Shankar Narayan College of Arts and Commerce, Bhayander Apte Shrutika Bharat BEST ACTRESS CONSOLATION