University of Mumbai
Department of Students’ Development 14th Inter-Collegiate/Institute/Department
Avishkar Research Convention
AY-2019-20

District Round Result

Zone VIII : (All Engineering Colleges of all Districts)

Sr. No. Category Level Name of the College Name of the Participants Status
1 Commerce, Management and Law UG Saraswati College of Engineering, Kharghar Ram Deepakkumar Shriniwas
Patil Sayali Machindra
Shaikh Sadhaquat Nasearuddin
Narkhede Bhagyashri Kishor
Selected
2 Commerce, Management and Law UG Pillais Hoc College of Engineering and Technology, Rasayani Dhobale Chirag
Pashte Sanskruti
Patil Akshay Kumar
Nautiyal Adarsh S
Selected
3 Pure Sciences UG Vishwaniketan Institute of Management Enterpreneurship and Engineering Technology, Kumbhivali, Khalapur Chaudhary Shefali Hemant
Dhembre Prathmesh Appasaheb
Selected
4 Agriculture and Animal Husbandry UG Saraswati College of Engineering, Kharghar Shelar Vishal Ganesh
Gharat Rahul Kamalakar
Gondhali Rohit Ramesh
Dhirde Mayur Maruti
Selected
5 Agriculture and Animal Husbandry UG Gharda Institute of Technology, Lavel, Khed Shukla Gaurav kumar Sarvendra
Mahajan Omkar Sanjay
Shirke Parth Pravin
Selected
6 Agriculture and Animal Husbandry UG Vishwaniketan Institute of Management Enterpreneurship and Engineering Technology, Kumbhivali, Khalapur Chaudhary Himanshu Pralhad
Bagul Harshal Eknath
Mali Niraj Jijabrao
Waghe Tanmay Anil
Selected
7 Engineering and Technology UG Don Bosco Institute Of Technology, Kurla Patil Siddhi Avinash
Kulkarni Neeraj Nithin
Kashyap Arunkumar Prakashchandra
Selected
8 Engineering and Technology UG Pillais Hoc College of Engineering and Technology, Rasayani Wable Shubham Kantilal
Bhaleghare Ganesh Madhukar
Naik Nishant Nitin
Talla Dishnak Anil
Selected
9 Engineering and Technology UG M.H. Saboo Siddik College of Engineering, Byculla Quraishi Maaz Aslam
Selected
10 Engineering and Technology UG Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Technology, Andheri Masurkar Ishan Mahesh
Jadhav Varun Rajendra
Jagtap Rutuj Rajendra
Selected
11 Engineering and Technology UG Rajendra Mane College of Engineering and Technology, Ambav, Devrukh Dongare Shreyas Santosh
Anerao Suyog Kashinath
Selected
12 Engineering and Technology UG Saraswati College of Engineering, Kharghar Kekatpure Vishrut Pradeep
Kulkarni Abhishek Uday
Mahadik Prajakta Satish
Shimpi Ketan Rajendra
Selected
13 Engineering and Technology UG Ramrao Adik Institute of Technology, Nerul Tharali Sagar Ravikant
Wakchaure Gaurav Sudhakar
Shirsat Durvesh Suryakant
Selected
14 Engineering and Technology UG Dwarkadas J. Sanghvi College of Engineering, Vile Parle Deshmukh Madhura Venkatesh
Teli Dhwani Rajesh
Vichare Prashali Santosh
Selected
15 Engineering and Technology UG Gharda Institute of Technology, Lavel, Khed Kalekar Sunny Ekanath
Jadhav Gaurav Ramesh
Selected
16 Engineering and Technology UG Ramrao Adik Institute of Technology, Nerul Vora Jaykumar Hasmukhbhai
Phulpagar Hemant Dropad
Patil Sahil Naresh
Barman Indranil anil
Selected
17 Engineering and Technology UG SIES Graduate School of Technology, Nerul Pawar Avantika Anand
Kannan Nithya .
Marathervar Rahul Ganesh paneer selvam
Selected
18 Engineering and Technology UG Vidyavardhini College of Engineering and Technology, Vasai Patel Kushal Chandubhai
Uttekar Sandesh H
Ghosalkar Shreya S.
parmar Abhsihek N.
Selected
19 Engineering and Technology UG Shivajirao S. Jondhale College of Engineering, Dombivli Bonde Riddhesh Jeevan
Rathi Manmohan Surendra
Selected
20 Engineering and Technology UG Thakur College of Engineering and Technology, Kandivali Todmal Shreya Atul
Raut Sayli Prashant
Selected
21 Engineering and Technology UG Saraswati College of Engineering, Kharghar acharekar Harsh vilas
chougule Neha prakash
dalvi Hemant krishna
chavan Krushnali limchand
Selected
22 Engineering and Technology UG St. Francis Institute of Technology, Borivali Jalan Harsh Jaykumar
Dsouza Sunny Prashant
Maurya Gautam Virendra
Corda Canute Savio
Selected
23 Engineering and Technology UG Ramrao Adik Institute of Technology, Nerul Jadhav Jagrut Jaideep
Chandak Rahul Satish
Bondre Snehal Suresh
Mohitosh Chaudhari Jagdish
Selected
24 Engineering and Technology UG SIES Graduate School of Technology, Nerul Krishnamoorthy Venkatraman .
Suvarna Prajwal Bhaskar
Poojary Deekshit Doddanna
Radhakrishnan Vaisakh .
Selected
25 Engineering and Technology UG Bharati Vidyapeeth College of Engineering, Kharghar Mhatre Shubham Suresh
Damle Ketan Sameer
Gurao Krutika Kishor
Mishra Rupesh Kamalkant
Selected
26 Engineering and Technology UG Shah and Anchor Kutchhi Engineering College, Chembur Kadam Rohan Sunil
Jain Kavish Dilip
Lokare Kiran Krishna
Shinde Krushnakant Sharad
Selected
27 Engineering and Technology UG Thakur College of Engineering and Technology, Kandivali Pal Vikrant Sunder
Pawar Kunal Shashikant
Patil Pankaj Prakash
Selected
28 Engineering and Technology UG Saraswati College of Engineering, Kharghar Gupta Sandhya ramesh
Jain Ruchi pravin
Ardalkar Gajanan maruti
Gowda Ramkrishna Devraj
Selected
29 Engineering and Technology PG Ramrao Adik Institute of Technology, Nerul Kaushal Bhakti Surinder mohan
Selected
30 Engineering and Technology PG Ramrao Adik Institute of Technology, Nerul Mohite Tejaswini Adesh
Selected
31 Engineering and Technology PG Thakur College of Engineering and Technology, Kandivali Dharmani Aarti Hiranand
Selected
32 Engineering and Technology PPG Thakur College of Engineering and Technology, Kandivali Bhana Pritesh Surendra
Selected
33 Engineering and Technology PPG Ramrao Adik Institute of Technology, Nerul Mukhedkar Moresh Madhukar
Selected
34 Engineering and Technology PPG Thakur College of Engineering and Technology, Kandivali Khairwal Neerajkumari Surajbhan
Selected
35 Engineering and Technology PPG Ramrao Adik Institute of Technology, Nerul Deshpande Himani Saurabh
Selected
36 Engineering and Technology PPG Thakur College of Engineering and Technology, Kandivali Pachori Sunita Shalabh
Selected
37 Engineering and Technology TH Dwarkadas J. Sanghvi College of Engineering, Vile Parle Gawade Aruna Umesh
Selected
38 Engineering and Technology TH Pillais Hoc College of Engineering and Technology, Rasayani Nagarajan Karthik
Selected
39 Engineering and Technology TH Ramrao Adik Institute of Technology, Nerul Padiya Puja Yogesh
Selected
40 Engineering and Technology TH Vivekanand Education Society's Institute of Technology, Chembur Chavan Kanchan Vivek
Selected
41 Engineering and Technology TH Dwarkadas J. Sanghvi College of Engineering, Vile Parle Rajguru Ramesh Ramling
Selected
42 Engineering and Technology TH Vivekanand Education Society's Institute of Technology, Chembur Warke Nilima Vasant
Selected
43 Engineering and Technology TH Lokmanya Tilak College of Engineering, Kopar Khairane Patil Rachana Yogesh
Selected
44 Engineering and Technology TH Lokmanya Tilak College of Engineering, Kopar Khairane Harhare Trupti Kamlesh
Selected
45 Medicine and Pharmacy UG Vishwaniketan Institute of Management Enterpreneurship and Engineering Technology, Kumbhivali, Khalapur Bendre Aniket Pratap
Dahimbekar Tejal Anil
Mali Harshali Prabhakar
Ghanvat Amit Maruti
Todankar Vipresh Digambar
Selected
46 Medicine and Pharmacy UG K. J. Somaiya Institute of Engineering and Information Technology, Sion Thakkar Harsh .
Thakker Parth .
Pede Preetish .
Selected
47 Medicine and Pharmacy UG Saraswati College of Engineering, Kharghar Talware Tushar Narendra
Sawant Akshay Baburao
Jambhale Harshada Nandkumar
Teli kishan Bhimraj
Selected