University of Mumbai
Department of Students’ Development 14th Inter-Collegiate/Institute/Department
Avishkar Research Convention
AY-2019-20

District Round Result

Zone VII : (Sindhudurg District)

Sr. No. Category Level Name of the College Name of the Participants Status
1 Humanities, Languages and Fine Arts UG Shri. S.H. Kelkar College of Arts, Commerce and Science, Devgad Pandit Anagha Prakash
Selected
2 Humanities, Languages and Fine Arts UG Shri Pancham Khemraj Mahavidyalaya, Sawantwadi Naik Devika College
Selected
3 Humanities, Languages and Fine Arts UG Shri Pancham Khemraj Mahavidyalaya, Sawantwadi Bakshi Mrunal College
Selected
4 Humanities, Languages and Fine Arts UG Sant Rawool Maharaj College, Kudal Awate Gayatri Rajesh
Farnandes Olinka Benedict
Selected
5 Humanities, Languages and Fine Arts PG Sant Rawool Maharaj College, Kudal Dalvi Akshay Sudhakar
Jadhav Madhura Milind
Selected
6 Commerce, Management and Law UG Shri Pancham Khemraj Mahavidyalaya, Sawantwadi Mathekar Rahul Manoj
Rodrigues Wilma Joseph
Selected
7 Commerce, Management and Law UG Anandibai Raorane Arts and Commerce College, Vaibhavwadi Raorane Tejaswi Raorane
Manjatrekar Kirti Audumbar
Selected
8 Commerce, Management and Law UG Laxmibai Sitaram Halbe Arts, Science and Commerce College, Dodamarg Londhe Sanjivani Sadanand
Thakur Samiksha Shashikant
Selected
9 Pure Sciences UG Sant Rawool Maharaj College, Kudal Sawant Sakshi Santosh
Aparadh Harshita Vikas
Selected
10 Pure Sciences UG Shri Pancham Khemraj Mahavidyalaya, Sawantwadi Naik Samidha Shankar
Gawas Shefali Ratnadeep
Selected
11 Pure Sciences UG Anandibai Raorane Arts and Commerce College, Vaibhavwadi Haryan Akshata Shantaram
Bavadane Vidya Vijay
Selected
12 Agriculture and Animal Husbandry UG Anandibai Raorane Arts and Commerce College, Vaibhavwadi Padwal Manasi Sudhir
Selected
13 Agriculture and Animal Husbandry UG Shri Pancham Khemraj Mahavidyalaya, Sawantwadi Kumbhar Sukhada Mangesh
Sawant Madhuri Sawkar
Selected
14 Agriculture and Animal Husbandry UG Shri Pancham Khemraj Mahavidyalaya, Sawantwadi Sawant Priyanka Babaji
Kumbhar Sneha M
Selected
15 Engineering and Technology UG Sant Rawool Maharaj College, Kudal Dabholkar Chetan Rajan
Moolya Tejas Sitaram
Selected
16 Engineering and Technology UG Sant Rawool Maharaj College, Kudal Shankardas Kranti Sandesh
Majlekar Madhuri S
Selected
17 Engineering and Technology UG Sant Rawool Maharaj College, Kudal Salgaonkar Ninad Kamlakar
Balkrishana N Naik
Selected
18 Engineering and Technology UG Shri Pancham Khemraj Mahavidyalaya, Sawantwadi Bhosale Sanket Narayan
Parab Avinash Bhikaji
Selected
19 Medicine and Pharmacy UG Shri Pancham Khemraj Mahavidyalaya, Sawantwadi Chavan Prasad Mahadev
Shetkar Pranay Gopal
Chavan Tanmay A
Selected