University of Mumbai
Department of Students’ Development 14th Inter-Collegiate/Institute/Department
Avishkar Research Convention
AY-2019-20

District Round Result

Zone II : (Mumbai-2)

Sr. No. Category Level Name of the College Name of the Participants Status
1 Humanities, Languages and Fine Arts UG Valia Chhaganlal Laljibhai College of Commerce and Valia Lilavantiben Chhaganlal College of Arts, Andheri Naik Suyash Sharad
Rao Siddhanth Rajesh
Niwas Kirti .
Hasotkar Pranjali Santosh
Narvekar Prajakta Kishor
Selected
2 Humanities, Languages and Fine Arts UG L.S. Raheja College of Arts and Commerce, Santacruz Mehta Akshat P
Shah Maitry M
Hoskote Saidurgaprasad G
Doshi Rushank R
Lad Abhi M
Selected
3 Humanities, Languages and Fine Arts UG Mithibai College of Arts, Chauhan Institute of Science and Amrutben Jivanlal College of Commerce and Economics, Vile Parle Chaturvedi Aakanksha
Shah Priyal
Baldwa Priya
Sanghavi Khushi
Selected
4 Humanities, Languages and Fine Arts UG Ramniranjan Jhunjhunwala College, Ghatkopar Shetty Esha Suraj
Chaudhari Prachi Jagdish
Sawant Latika Suresh
Selected
5 Humanities, Languages and Fine Arts UG S.K. Somaiya Degree College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Vidyavihar Mahadik Omkar J
Selected
6 Humanities, Languages and Fine Arts UG St. Andrews College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Bandra Dubey Pranav -
Selected
7 Humanities, Languages and Fine Arts UG N.G. Acharya and D.K. Marathe College of Arts Science and Commerce, Chembur Kamble Manasi Hiraman
Gupta Mahendra Omprakash
Kharvi Prachi Mahendra
Selected
8 Humanities, Languages and Fine Arts PG Valia Chhaganlal Laljibhai College of Commerce and Valia Lilavantiben Chhaganlal College of Arts, Andheri Parkar Nawaal Ibrahim
Shaikh Aliya Mumtaz ahmed
Shaikh Qadeer Haroon
Singh Karishma Hriday narayan
Rao Harishankar Mahesh
Selected
9 Commerce, Management and Law UG Ramanand Arya D.A.V. College, Bhandup Shaikh Sabista Naseem
Selected
10 Commerce, Management and Law UG Thakur College of Science and Commerce, Kandivali Bapna Kashish Vikas
Jayakar Tanvi Mukund
Selected
11 Commerce, Management and Law UG Rishi Dayaram and Seth Hassaram National College and Seth Wassiamull Assomull Science College, Bandra Nandkumar Priya N
More Sanjana R
Selected
12 Commerce, Management and Law UG Narsee Monjee College of Commerce and Economics, Vile Parle Negi Mohit Jitendra
Selected
13 Commerce, Management and Law UG Mithibai College of Arts, Chauhan Institute of Science and Amrutben Jivanlal College of Commerce and Economics, Vile Parle Mansata Priyanshi Jayeshbhai
Selected
14 Commerce, Management and Law UG Valia Chhaganlal Laljibhai College of Commerce and Valia Lilavantiben Chhaganlal College of Arts, Andheri Khan Abdullah Raheel
Adur Umeira Salim
Changi Rashida Shabbir
Bangdiwalla Burhanuddin Mohamed
Selected
15 Commerce, Management and Law UG Narsee Monjee College of Commerce and Economics, Vile Parle Gada Prince Dilip
Dhabalia Kruti Manish
Fernandes Aaron .
Selected
16 Commerce, Management and Law PG SIES College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Sion (W) Bohra Ravi D
Selected
17 Commerce, Management and Law PG Vinayak Ganesh Vaze College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Mulund Godbole Gauri Nitin
Selected
18 Commerce, Management and Law PG Vinayak Ganesh Vaze College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Mulund Pradhan Renuka Vivek
Parab Aditi Avdhut
Selected
19 Pure Sciences UG Sathaye College, Vile Parle Valanju Saili Tushar
Mendon Rashmi Dayanand
Kuveskar Vaibhavi Ratnakar
Selected
20 Pure Sciences UG Vivekanand Education Societys College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Chembur Ramchandani Sagar Shyam
Selected
21 Pure Sciences UG Ramniranjan Jhunjhunwala College, Ghatkopar Mathew Lydia Annamma
Kumar Amisha Sujeet
Selected
22 Pure Sciences UG Ramniranjan Jhunjhunwala College, Ghatkopar Vishwakarma Akash Dinesh
Shukla Ajit Jayprakash
Mourya Aniket Lal bahadur
Mathew Lydia Mathew
Selected
23 Pure Sciences UG Thakur College of Science and Commerce, Kandivali Singh Ritika Ashok
Tiwari Nidhi Sandeep
Raut Biswarani Balkrishna
Prajapat Gudiya Hansraj
Selected
24 Pure Sciences UG Rishi Dayaram and Seth Hassaram National College and Seth Wassiamull Assomull Science College, Bandra Gupta Satish Govindlal
Yadav Chandrajeet Ramashankar
Yadav Vijaykumar Jayprakash
Shetty Sankesh Vithal
Selected
25 Pure Sciences UG Ramniranjan Jhunjhunwala College, Ghatkopar Dodhia Viral Mahendra
Selected
26 Pure Sciences UG Vinayak Ganesh Vaze College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Mulund Kulkarni Amey Santosh
Selected
27 Pure Sciences UG Guru Nanak College of Arts, Science and Commerce, GTB Nagar Shaikh Mohammad laik Mohammad shaffik
Kanaujiya Shivam Dineshkumar
Malakar Dilkush Bechan
Selected
28 Pure Sciences PG Ramniranjan Jhunjhunwala College, Ghatkopar Mudadi Jamuna Bainath
Selected
29 Pure Sciences PG Ramniranjan Jhunjhunwala College, Ghatkopar Gudulkar Susmita Shridhar
Selected
30 Pure Sciences PG Rishi Dayaram and Seth Hassaram National College and Seth Wassiamull Assomull Science College, Bandra Chaurasiya diksha r.
Raza Kamran Salim
Bind Ajaykumar R.
Selected
31 Pure Sciences PG Mithibai College of Arts, Chauhan Institute of Science and Amrutben Jivanlal College of Commerce and Economics, Vile Parle Suraliwala Farhan Rohinton
Selected
32 Pure Sciences PG SIES College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Sion (W) .. Afrose fathima Meeran
Selected
33 Pure Sciences PG Vinayak Ganesh Vaze College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Mulund Inamdar Vrushali Milind
Shraddha Suresh
Selected
34 Pure Sciences PPG Ramniranjan Jhunjhunwala College, Ghatkopar Pathak Nidhi Upendra
Selected
35 Pure Sciences TH SIES College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Sion (W) Kamble Pramod Ananda
Selected
36 Agriculture and Animal Husbandry UG Vinayak Ganesh Vaze College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Mulund Navale Jagruti Rajendra
Vaish Pragati Sunil
Selected
37 Agriculture and Animal Husbandry UG Vivekanand Education Societys College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Chembur Kuity Neha Tarunkumar
Selected
38 Agriculture and Animal Husbandry PG SIES College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Sion (W) Quraishi Nabeela -
Selected
39 Engineering and Technology UG Vivek College of Commerce, Goregaon Poojary Suraj Sadhu
Nadar Gopinath Jayaraman
Selected
40 Engineering and Technology UG K.J. Somaiya College of Science and Commerce, Vidyavihar Kasturiya Akash Anjani kumar
Chorge Pranay Shankar
Shaikh Shabana Sarfuddin
Selected
41 Engineering and Technology UG Vivekanand Education Societys College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Chembur Sonawane Parag Harichandra
Kader Ashma Mohideen
Bogati Santosh Indrasing
Bhat Hritik Devanand
Selected
42 Engineering and Technology UG SIES College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Sion (W) Hajare Yash Changdev
Selected
43 Medicine and Pharmacy PG SIES College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Sion (W) Nayak Nikhil Nitin
Selected
44 Medicine and Pharmacy PG SIES College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Sion (W) Shetty Ujwal Vasu
Selected
45 Medicine and Pharmacy PG Vinayak Ganesh Vaze College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Mulund Libin Biju
Radhika Subramanyan
Selected